Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB TAYLOR
2 5GIL ALONTAGA
3 7LARRY ALEXANDER
4 8RYAN HERNANDEZ
5 3RONDA DRAKE
6 2TIM GRBAVAC
7 6D.J. SANDATE
2
40+ Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2JOSE ALVARADO
2 9MIGUEL PEREZ
3 4JEFF GEE
4 6CHRIS MELERO
5 7TOBIN HAMMOCK
6 3SHANE SIMMONS
7 1JIMMY WRIGHT
8 5CHRIS NELSON
3
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEN HOWARD
2 2MIKE MADRIL
3 3DAVID LINDOW
4 4TAB WILDER
5 5TIM SMITH
6 6CARSON WOODS
7 7STEVE CHAMBERLAIN
8 8ERIC HASE
9 9REBECCA LINDOW
10 10BILL KOCH
11 11BLAKE BROWN
12 12EVERETT BURNS
4
Intermediate Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB VASQUEZ
2 2MANNY CHURCHMAN
3 3JEFF GEE
4 4SHANE SIMMONS
5 5CHRIS MELERO
6 6RYAN HERNANDEZ
7 7LOUIS CHAMBERLAND
8 8SHAVEL SCALES
9 9ADRIAN RAMOS
10 10MIKE SORCHY
11 11ADAM DRAKE
12 12RONDA DRAKE
13 13LEE SMITH
5
Sportsman Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICH NICCUM
2 2CARSON WOODS
3 3DARSHAN PATEL
4 4KEITH DEVITERBO
5 5TIM SMITH
6 6JACOB HETHERLY
7 7JEREMY ALVARADO
8 8JOSH ALESI
9 9BOB TAYLOR
10 10BLAKE BROWN
11 11ANTHONY JACKSON
12 12VICTOR BEY
13 13EVERETT BURNS
6
Expert Electric Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LOUIS CHAMBERLAND
2 2ANDREW TROTTER
3 3TOBIN HAMMOCK
4 4MIGUEL PEREZ
5 5ALLEN HOWARD
6 6CHAD JARVIS
7 7TAB WILDER
7
Beginner (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KATIE HETHERLY
2 2LOGAN CHAMBERLAIN
3 3HARLEY KERR
4 4CURTIS LINDOW
5 5TEDDY LINDOW
6 6JAMES BROWN
8
Sportsman Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1VICTOR BEY
2 2LEE SMITH
3 3BLAKE BROWN
4 4JACOB HETHERLY
5 5JIM EVANS
6 6JUSTIN KLEIN
7 7NOAH MILLER
8 8SHAVEL SCALES
9 9TOBIN HAMMOCK
10 10LOUIS CHAMBERLAND
11 11CHRIS NELSON
Event Stats & Details
Race Track JBRL Nitro Series
Registrations Entries: 77
Drivers: 54
Total Race Laps 3,247
Total Race Time 30 hours, 45 minutes, 46 seconds
close X