Mains Heat Sheet
1
Team Race A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10Team Short Bus 1 0 (2)
2 4Team Bako Kids 2 0 (1)
3 3Team What the hell 3 2 (2)
4 9Team Get er done 4 3 (2)
5 2Team Code 3 5 3 (1)
6 5Team AJB Racing 6 6 (2)
7 7Team Cole Cuts 7 6 (1)
8 6Team TMR Racing 8 7 (2)
9 8Team Road Rash 9 8 (2)
10 1Team KCRC Hoonigans 10 9 (2)
2
2wd Rookie D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Jay Winters 25 23 (1)
2 8Brandon Gentry 26 24 (2)
3 10Joe Merlo 27 25 (1)
4 5Daniel Burks 28 25 (2)
5 9Adiston Miller 29 26 (2)
6 6Chris Long 30 27 (2)
3
4wd 13.5 Buggy D-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Mark Bartman 25 22 (2)
2 6Ken Kline 26 23 (2)
3 1Dion Isgro 27 25 (1)
4 2Raymond Marrero 28 26 (2)
5 3Aaron Moore 29 29 (1)
4
2wd 17.5 Short Course C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Jacob Weringer 17 14 (2)
2 1John Hall 18 15 (2)
3 8Josh Wolford 19 16 (2)
4 3James Funk 20 17 (1)
5 4Trent Augustus 21 18 (1)
6 2Joe Merlo 22 20 (2)
7 5Jay Winters 23 21 (2)
8 7Steve Lackey 24 22 (1)
5
4wd 13.5 Buggy C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Jack Rock 17 13 (2)
2 2Joe Bartucca 18 14 (1)
3 8Shavel Scales 19 15 (1)
4 10Big Mike 20 15 (2)
5 1E.J. Veenstra 21 16 (2)
6 3Tim Morris 22 17 (2)
7 5Sean Story 23 20 (2)
8 7Luis Quesada 24 20 (1)
6
2wd Rookie C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Madden 17 12 (2)
2 3Chase Beltran 18 13 (2)
3 2D-Roc 19 14 (2)
4 4Patrick Kerley 20 15 (2)
5 5Rick Montenegro 21 15 (1)
6 6Scott Kerley 22 19 (2)
7 10Steve Lackey 23 21 (2)
8 7Ryan Long 24 22 (1)
7
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Phillip Miller 17 13 (1)
2 4Chuck Fowler 18 15 (2)
3 6Jared Whitbey 19 15 (1)
4 5Sean Christophersen 20 16 (2)
5 7Duane Kindoll 21 18 (2)
6 2Randy Shewey 22 19 (2)
7 1Jacob Weringer 23 21 (2)
8 3Tyler Bannister 24 23 (2)
9 9Shawn Wilson 25 25 (2)
10 10Randy Raines 26 26 (2)
8
4wd 13.5 Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 10Andrew Herring 9 7 (1)
2 5Scot Petitclerc 10 7 (2)
3 9Dean Rock 11 8 (2)
4 1Steven Blankenship 12 9 (1)
5 6Mike Dew 13 9 (2)
6 8Tim Martens 14 10 (2)
7 2Brandon Bond 15 11 (1)
8 3Steven Godwin 16 12 (1)
9
2wd Rookie B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Zachary Zander 9 6 (2)
2 10Duane Kindoll 10 7 (1)
3 6Laney Broder 11 8 (1)
4 5Jerry Chaney III 12 9 (1)
5 1Sean Christophersen 13 10 (1)
6 8James Funk 14 10 (2)
7 9Gary Johnson 15 11 (1)
8 2Ted Fent 16 11 (2)
10
2wd 40+ Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4David Goss 9 8 (2)
2 1Brad Long 10 8 (1)
3 9Frank Hernandez 11 9 (2)
4 2Peter Cruz 12 10 (2)
5 7Ken Kline 13 12 (1)
6 5Jesse Garrett 14 13 (1)
7 3Steven Blankenship 15 14 (2)
8 6Andy Bartucca 16 15 (2)
9 8Jay Winters 17 15 (1)
11
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 9Dan Devey 9 7 (2)
2 6Shavel Scales 10 8 (2)
3 4Steven Godwin 11 8 (1)
4 5Jason Dias 12 9 (1)
5 3Julian Jimenez 13 11 (2)
6 2Teddy Fent 14 12 (2)
7 8Zach Gilmore 15 13 (1)
8 7Raymond Marrero 16 14 (1)
12
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Jesse Garrett 9 7 (1)
2 9Marshall Miller 10 9 (2)
3 4Aaron Moore 11 10 (2)
4 6Josh Hawkesworth 12 10 (1)
5 1Chris Broder 13 11 (2)
6 7Mike Dew 14 11 (1)
7 2Mark Bartman 15 12 (2)
8 5Josh Wolford 16 13 (2)
13
2wd 17.5 Short Course B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Cole Jenson 9 7 (2)
2 1Chuck Fowler 10 8 (1)
3 5Ken Kline 11 9 (1)
4 2Tim Morris 12 10 (2)
5 3Dion Isgro 13 10 (1)
6 4Gary Johnson 14 11 (1)
7 8Rick Montenegro 15 12 (1)
8 6Gene Hobbs 16 13 (2)
14
2wd 13.5 Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Caetano McNeill 1 0 (2)
2 6Shavel Scales 2 2 (2)
3 1Teddy Fent 3 2 (1)
4 4Brendan Bluff 4 3 (1)
5 5Dan Devey 5 4 (2)
6 2Braden Rogers 6 5 (2)
15
2wd Open Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Ron Devoll 1 0 (2)
2 6Derek Stephansen 2 0 (1)
3 1Austin Pannone 3 2 (2)
4 9Greg Hodapp 4 2 (1)
5 3Kyle Turner 5 4 (1)
6 5Sammy Moran 6 5 (1)
7 2Brendon Larrowe 7 5 (2)
8 4Chad Eubanks 8 6 (1)
9 8Mike Tuntakit 9 9 (2)
16
Spec Traxxas Slash A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Dion Isgro 1 0 (2)
2 7Stephanie Odom 2 0 (1)
3 2Jerry Flippo 3 2 (1)
4 4Michael Pitney 4 2 (2)
5 1Lee Jensen 5 3 (1)
6 6Randy Raines 6 4 (1)
7 3Logan Jensen 7 6 (1)
8 5Trenton Ashmore 8 8 (1)
17
4wd 13.5 Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Brignani 1 0 (1)
2 9Anthony Brignani 2 2 (2)
3 4C-Mac 3 3 (2)
4 5Cole Jenson 4 3 (1)
5 3STLNLST 5 4 (1)
6 2DuJuan Moore 6 5 (2)
7 8Gary Slater 7 5 (1)
8 6Julian Jimenez 8 6 (2)
18
2wd 17.5 Short Course A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Tyler Bannister 1 0 (2)
2 7Robert Miller 2 0 (1)
3 1Mike Dew 3 2 (1)
4 5Zach Gilmore 4 3 (2)
5 2Josh Hawkesworth 5 4 (1)
6 4Peter Cruz 6 5 (2)
7 3Frank Hernandez 7 6 (2)
8 8Aaron Moore 8 6 (1)
19
2wd Rookie A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Jason Bannister 1 0 (1)
2 8Jerry Flippo 2 2 (1)
3 2Chris Slater 3 3 (1)
4 5Gene Hobbs 4 3 (2)
5 3Luis Quesada 5 4 (1)
6 7Trent Augustus 6 4 (2)
7 1Sean Story 7 5 (1)
8 9John Hall 8 6 (1)
20
2wd 40+ Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Wayne Ashmore 1 0 (2)
2 3Eric Brust 2 2 (2)
3 1C-Mac 3 3 (2)
4 6Tim Martens 4 3 (1)
5 2Tony Trickle 5 4 (1)
6 4Bryan Collins 6 5 (2)
7 8Gary Hamilton 7 5 (1)
8 5STLNLST 8 7 (2)
21
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Rob Moots 1 0 (1)
2 1Jason Bannister 2 2 (1)
3 3Brandon Bond 3 3 (1)
4 5Chuck Fowler 4 3 (2)
5 4John Hall 5 4 (2)
6 2Sean Story 6 5 (2)
7 6Andy Bartucca 7 7 (1)
22
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Miller 1 0 (2)
2 4Sammy Moran 2 0 (1)
3 5Joe Bartucca 3 2 (2)
4 6Brendan Bluff 4 3 (2)
5 3Julian Jimenez 5 4 (2)
6 2Steven Blankenship 6 4 (1)
23
4wd Open Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Pannone 1 0 (2)
2 6Kyle Turner 2 0 (1)
3 8Ron Devoll 3 2 (2)
4 2Chad Eubanks 4 2 (1)
5 3Brendon Larrowe 5 3 (1)
6 10Brian Sullivan 6 4 (1)
7 9Scot Petitclerc 7 5 (1)
8 5Mike Tuntakit 8 7 (1)
9 7Derek Stephansen 9 8 (1)
10 4Zachary Zander 10 9 (1)
24
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Trenton Mathis 1 0 (2)
2 4Braden Rogers 2 2 (2)
3 5Trenton Ashmore 3 3 (2)
4 1Joe Bartucca 4 4 (1)
5 3Tim Morris 5 4 (2)
6 9E.J. Veenstra 6 5 (2)
7 2Big Mike 7 6 (2)
8 8David Goss 8 6 (1)
25
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy A-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Sammy Moran 1 0 (2)
2 1Ron Devoll 2 0 (1)
3 5Ryan Brignani 3 2 (1)
4 2Skyler Smith 4 3 (2)
5 3Caetano McNeill 5 4 (2)
6 4Andrew Herring 6 4 (1)
7 8Rob Moots 7 6 (1)
8 6Anthony Brignani 8 7 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track JBRL Electric Series
Registrations Entries: 198
Drivers: 117
Total Race Laps 10,175
Total Race Time 51 hours, 20 minutes, 29 seconds
close X