Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Team Race (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Team Bako Kids
2 10Team Short Bus
3 2Team Code 3
4 9Team Get er done
5 3Team What the hell
6 7Team Cole Cuts
7 5Team AJB Racing
8 8Team Road Rash
9 6Team TMR Racing
10 1Team KCRC Hoonigans
2
2wd 17.5 Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Robert Miller
2 6Tyler Bannister
3 4Aaron Moore
4 5Ken Kline
5 8Rick Montenegro
6 1John Hall
7 3James Funk
8 2Steve Lackey
3
2wd 17.5 Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Fowler
2 7Dion Isgro
3 2Gary Johnson
4 5Gene Hobbs
5 6Jacob Weringer
6 4Trent Augustus
7 3Joe Merlo
8 8Jay Winters
4
2wd 17.5 Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Dew
2 6Josh Hawkesworth
3 4Peter Cruz
4 7Cole Jenson
5 8Josh Wolford
6 5Zach Gilmore
7 3Frank Hernandez
8 2Tim Morris
5
2wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Caetano McNeill
2 1Teddy Fent
3 4Brendan Bluff
4 6Shavel Scales
5 5Dan Devey
6 2Braden Rogers
6
2wd Open Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Derek Stephansen
2 9Greg Hodapp
3 7Ron Devoll
4 3Kyle Turner
5 5Sammy Moran
6 4Chad Eubanks
7 1Austin Pannone
8 2Brendon Larrowe
9 8Mike Tuntakit
7
Spec Traxxas Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Stephanie Odom
2 2Jerry Flippo
3 1Lee Jensen
4 6Randy Raines
5 4Michael Pitney
6 3Logan Jensen
7 5Trenton Ashmore
8 8Dion Isgro
8
4wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Cole Jenson
2 9Steven Godwin
3 8Tim Martens
4 2Tim Morris
5 6Mike Dew
6 3Sean Story
7 7Dion Isgro
8 4Jack Rock
9 1Raymond Marrero
9
4wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Brignani
2 9Anthony Brignani
3 8Gary Slater
4 3Julian Jimenez
5 2Joe Bartucca
6 10Big Mike
7 4E.J. Veenstra
8 5Scot Petitclerc
9 6Ken Kline
10 7Mark Bartman
10
4wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3STLNLST
2 4C-Mac
3 10Andrew Herring
4 5Steven Blankenship
5 1DuJuan Moore
6 6Brandon Bond
7 8Shavel Scales
8 9Dean Rock
9 7Luis Quesada
10 2Aaron Moore
11
2wd Rookie (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 5Gene Hobbs
2 3D-Roc
3 4Rick Montenegro
4 7Trent Augustus
5 1Ted Fent
6 2Scott Kerley
7 8James Funk
8 6Ryan Long
9 10Joe Merlo
10 9Adiston Miller
12
2wd Rookie (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Jason Bannister
2 2Chris Slater
3 3Luis Quesada
4 9John Hall
5 1Sean Christophersen
6 7Zachary Zander
7 5Daniel Burks
8 6Chris Long
9 8Brandon Gentry
10 10Steve Lackey
13
2wd Rookie (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8Jerry Flippo
2 2Sean Story
3 10Duane Kindoll
4 6Laney Broder
5 5Jerry Chaney III
6 9Gary Johnson
7 1Kyle Madden
8 3Chase Beltran
9 7Jay Winters
10 4Patrick Kerley
14
2wd 40+ Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Eric Brust
2 6Tim Martens
3 4Brad Long
4 8STLNLST
5 2Peter Cruz
6 7Ken Kline
7 5Steven Blankenship
8 1Andy Bartucca
9 9Frank Hernandez
15
2wd 40+ Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Wayne Ashmore
2 2Tony Trickle
3 8Gary Hamilton
4 3Bryan Collins
5 1C-Mac
6 4David Goss
7 5Jesse Garrett
8 6Jay Winters
16
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 7Rob Moots
2 1Jason Bannister
3 3Brandon Bond
4 5Chuck Fowler
5 4John Hall
6 2Sean Story
7 6Andy Bartucca
17
4wd Open Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Kyle Turner
2 2Chad Eubanks
3 3Brendon Larrowe
4 10Brian Sullivan
5 9Scot Petitclerc
6 1Austin Pannone
7 5Mike Tuntakit
8 7Derek Stephansen
9 4Zachary Zander
10 8Ron Devoll
18
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skyler Smith
2 4Andrew Herring
3 5Jason Dias
4 3Julian Jimenez
5 8Zach Gilmore
6 6Shavel Scales
7 7Sammy Moran
19
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Devoll
2 5Ryan Brignani
3 3Caetano McNeill
4 8Rob Moots
5 6Anthony Brignani
6 4Steven Godwin
7 9Dan Devey
8 7Raymond Marrero
9 2Teddy Fent
20
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Sammy Moran
2 1Shawn Miller
3 5Joe Bartucca
4 2Steven Blankenship
5 3Julian Jimenez
6 6Brendan Bluff
21
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3Tim Morris
2 9Marshall Miller
3 7Mike Dew
4 1Mark Bartman
5 6Jared Whitbey
6 5Sean Christophersen
7 4Aaron Moore
8 8Jacob Weringer
22
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 4Braden Rogers
2 5Trenton Ashmore
3 8David Goss
4 3Jesse Garrett
5 6Josh Hawkesworth
6 1Chris Broder
7 9Josh Wolford
8 7Duane Kindoll
9 2Tyler Bannister
23
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 6Trenton Mathis
2 1Joe Bartucca
3 9E.J. Veenstra
4 3Big Mike
5 8Phillip Miller
6 4Chuck Fowler
7 2Randy Shewey
8 7Shawn Wilson
9 5Randy Raines
Event Stats & Details
Race Track JBRL Electric Series
Registrations Entries: 198
Drivers: 117
Total Race Laps 10,175
Total Race Time 51 hours, 20 minutes, 29 seconds
close X