Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Team Race (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Team KCRC Hoonigans
2 2Team Code 3
3 3Team What the hell
4 4Team Bako Kids
5 5Team AJB Racing
6 6Team TMR Racing
7 7Team Cole Cuts
8 8Team Road Rash
9 9Team Get er done
10 10Team Short Bus
2
2wd 17.5 Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1John Hall
2 2Steve Lackey
3 3James Funk
4 4Aaron Moore
5 5Ken Kline
6 6Tyler Bannister
7 7Robert Miller
8 8Rick Montenegro
3
2wd 17.5 Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chuck Fowler
2 2Gary Johnson
3 3Joe Merlo
4 4Trent Augustus
5 5Gene Hobbs
6 6Jacob Weringer
7 7Dion Isgro
8 8Jay Winters
4
2wd 17.5 Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Dew
2 2Tim Morris
3 3Frank Hernandez
4 4Peter Cruz
5 5Zachary Gilmore
6 6Josh Hawkesworth
7 7Cole Jenson
8 8Josh Wolford
5
2wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Teddy Fent
2 2Braden Rogers
3 3Caetano McNeill
4 4Brendan Bluff
5 5Dan Devey
6 6Shavel Scales
6
2wd Open Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Pannone
2 2Brendon Larrowe
3 3Kyle Turner
4 4Chad Eubanks
5 5Sammy Moran
6 6Derek Stephansen
7 7Ron Devoll
8 8Michael Tuntakit
9 9Greg Hodapp
7
Spec Traxxas Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lee Jensen
2 2Jerry Flippo
3 3Logan Jensen
4 4Michael Pitney
5 5Trenton Ashmore
6 6Randy Raines
7 7Stephanie Odom
8
4wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Raymond Marrero
2 2Tim Morris
3 3Sean Story
4 4Jack Rock
5 5Cole Jenson
6 6Mike Dew
7 7Dion Isgro
8 8Tim Martens
9 9Steven Godwin
9
4wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ryan Brignani
2 2Joe Bartucca
3 3Julian Jimenez
4 4E.J. Veenstra
5 5Scot Petitclerc
6 6Ken Kline
7 7Mark Bartman
8 8Gary Slater
9 9Anthony Brignani
10 10Big Mike
10
4wd 13.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DuJuan Moore
2 2Aaron Moore
3 3STLNLST
4 4C-Mac
5 5Steven Blankenship
6 6Brandon Bond
7 7Luis Quesada
8 8Shavel Scales
9 9Dean Rock
10 10Andrew Herring
11
2wd Rookie (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ted Fent
2 2Scott Kerley
3 3D-Roc
4 4Rick Montenegro
5 5Gene Hobbs
6 6Ryan Long
7 7Trent Augustus
8 8James Funk
9 9Adiston Miller
10 10Joe Merlo
12
2wd Rookie (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Sean Christophersen
2 2Chris Slater
3 3Luis Quesada
4 4Jason Bannister
5 5Daniel Burks
6 6Chris Long
7 7Zachary Zander
8 8Brandon Gentry
9 9John Hall
10 10Steve Lackey
13
2wd Rookie (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kyle Madden
2 2Sean Story
3 3Chase Beltran
4 4Patrick Kerley
5 5Jerry Chaney
6 6Laney Broder
7 7Jay Winters
8 8Jerry Flippo
9 9Gary Johnson
10 10Duane Kindoll
14
2wd 40+ Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andy Bartucca
2 2Peter Cruz
3 3Eric Brust
4 4Brad Long
5 5Steven Blankenship
6 6Tim Martens
7 7Ken Kline
8 8STLNLST
15
2wd 40+ Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1C-Mac
2 2Tony Campuzano
3 3Bryan Collins
4 5Jesse Garrett
5 6Jay Winters
6 7Wayne Ashmore
7 8Gary Hamilton
8 4David Goss
16
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Bannister
2 2Sean Story
3 3Brandon Bond
4 4John Hall
5 5Chuck Fowler
6 6Andy Bartucca
7 7Rob Moots
17
4wd Open Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Austin Pannone
2 2Chad Eubanks
3 3Brendon Larrowe
4 4Zachary Zander
5 5Michael Tuntakit
6 6Kyle Turner
7 7Derek Stephansen
8 8Ron Devoll
9 9Scot Petitclerc
10 10Brian Sullivan
18
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Skyler Smith
2 2Frank Hernandez
3 3Julian Jimenez
4 4Andrew Herring
5 5Jason Dias
6 6Shavel Scales
7 7Sammy Moran
8 8Zachary Gilmore
19
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ron Devoll
2 2Teddy Fent
3 3Caetano McNeill
4 4Steven Godwin
5 5Ryan Brignani
6 6Anthony Brignani
7 7Raymond Marrero
8 8Rob Moots
9 9Dan Devey
20
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Shawn Miller
2 2Steven Blankenship
3 3Julian Jimenez
4 4Sammy Moran
5 5Joe Bartucca
6 6Brendan Bluff
21
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Bartman
2 3Tim Morris
3 4Aaron Moore
4 5Sean Christophersen
5 6Jared Whitbey
6 7Mike Dew
7 8Jacob Weringer
8 9Marshall Miller
22
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Broder
2 2Tyler Bannister
3 3Jesse Garrett
4 4Braden Rogers
5 5Trenton Ashmore
6 6Josh Hawkesworth
7 7Duane Kindoll
8 8David Goss
9 9Josh Wolford
23
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joe Bartucca
2 2Randy Shewey
3 3Big Mike
4 4Chuck Fowler
5 5Randy Raines
6 6Trenton Mathis
7 7Shawn Wilson
8 8Phillip Miller
9 9E.J. Veenstra
Event Stats & Details
Race Track JBRL Electric Series
Registrations Entries: 198
Drivers: 117
Total Race Laps 10,175
Total Race Time 51 hours, 20 minutes, 29 seconds
close X